Privacy Policy

Terms of use of the Portal
General
The User agrees to the correct use of the Portal in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice. The User will be liable to Tamaramamusic or third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of breach of said obligation.
It is expressly prohibited the use of the Portal for purposes detrimental to assets or interests of Tamaramamusic or third parties; the User undertakes, by being sole and exclusive responsible, to use services offered by Tamaramamusic in accordance with the Law, these general conditions and their respective updates, and in accordance with the rules of good faith, morality and generally accepted public order.

What’s New?
The User agrees to use the Contents in accordance with the Law and these Terms of Use. The User acknowledges and accepts that the use of the content and / or services offered by Tamaramamusic will be at his sole risk and / or responsibility.

The User agrees to use the Portal and all its Content and Services in accordance with what is established in law, morality, public order and in the present General Conditions of Use. It also undertakes to make an appropriate use of the services and / or contents of the Portal and not to use them to carry out illegal activities or constitute crimes, that infringe the rights of third parties and / or that violate the regulation on intellectual and industrial property, or any other rules of the applicable legal order.

The User undertakes not to transmit, introduce, disseminate and make available to third parties any material and information (content data, messages, drawings, sound and image files, photographs, software, etc.) that are contrary to the law, morality, public order and the present General Conditions of Use. By way of example, and in no case limiting or excluding, the User undertakes to:

Do not introduce or disseminate content or propaganda of racist, xenophobic, pornographic, apologetic terrorism or that violate human rights.

Do not introduce or disseminate in the network data programs (viruses and harmful software) that may cause damage to the computer systems of the access provider, its suppliers or third parties Users of the Internet.
Do not broadcast, transmit or make available to third parties any information, element or content that violates fundamental rights and freedoms.
Not to divulge, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content that constitutes illicit or unfair publicity.
Do not transmit unsolicited or authorized advertising, advertising material, “junk mail”, “chain letters”, “pyramid structures”, or any other form of solicitation, except in those areas (such as commercial spaces) that have been exclusively designed for it.

Do not introduce or disseminate any false, ambiguous or inaccurate information and content in a way that misleads the recipients of the information.

Do not supplant other Users using their registration keys to the different services and / or contents of the Portal.
Not to divulge, transmit or make available to third parties any information, element or content that implies a violation of the intellectual property rights, patents, trademarks or copyright that correspond to the owners of the Portal or third parties.

Not to divulge, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content that implies a violation of the secrecy of communications and the legislation of personal data.

Disclaimer of Liability
Tamaramamusic does not guarantee that the information on this website is correct, up-to-date or complete, and this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Tamaramamusic assumes no responsibility for updating this site to keep the information up to date nor does it guarantee that the information published is accurate or complete. Therefore, the User must confirm that the information published is accurate and complete before making any decision related to any service, or content described on this site.

Access to the Portal does not imply the obligation of Tamaramamusic to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer elements. It is the User’s responsibility, in any case, to provide adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful software.

Tamaramamusic is not responsible for the damages caused in the computer equipment of the Users or third parties during the provision of the service of the Portal.

Access to the Portal requires services and supplies from third parties, including transportation through telecommunications networks whose reliability, quality, continuity and operation does not correspond to Tamaramamusic. Consequently, services provided through the Portal may be suspended, canceled or inaccessible, prior or simultaneous to the provision of the Portal service.

Tamaramamusic shall not be liable for damages or damages of any kind produced in the User that cause failures or disconnections in telecommunications networks that cause the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the service of the Portal during the provision of the same or prior.

Of the contents and services linked through the Portal
The portal access service includes technical linking devices, directories and even search tools that allow the User to access other pages and Internet Portals (hereinafter, ‘Linked Sites’). In these cases, Tamaramamusic acts as intermediary service provider in accordance with article 17 of Law 34/2002, of July 12, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) and will only be responsible for the contents and services provided in Linked Sites to the extent that it has effective knowledge of the wrongfulness and has not disabled the link with due diligence.

In the event that the User considers that a Linked Site exists with illegal or inappropriate contents, it may communicate it to:
Tamaramamusic Publicidad y Servicios SL
Francesc MaciĆ  54, Planta 3-A
08208, Sabadell, Barcelona, Spain
In no case does this communication entail the obligation to remove the corresponding link.
In no case, the existence of Linked Sites must presuppose the existence of agreements with the responsible or holders of the same, nor the recommendation, promotion or identification of Tamaramamusic with the manifestations, contents or services provided. Tamaramamusic does not know the contents and services of the Linked Sites and is therefore not liable for damages caused by the wrongfulness, quality, outdatedness, unavailability, error and uselessness of the contents and / or services of Linked Sites nor by any other damage that is not directly attributable to Tamaramamusic.
Privacy Policy
Tamaramamusic declares that it complies with the current regulations related to Data Protection, in particular with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, by which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data.

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of managing the relationship with its Users and promoting the activities of the Company and other services and contents related to the Company’s activity.
The Responsible of the File is the commercial entity Tamaramamusic de Proyectos, SL, and for the exercise of the rights of access, cancellation, rectification or opposition foreseen in Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data, is made available to all users the following email address: legal ARR0BA tamaramamusic.com or by mail to the following postal address:

Tamaramamusic
1568 Moore Avenue
Fort Worth, Texas, 76106.

By pressing the ‘submit’ button on the corresponding form, the User expressly agrees that his data may be used for sending commercial communications by email or by any other means. However, the User may oppose the sending of such communications by indicating the box that for these purposes is indicated in each of the forms.
In the data collection forms, the fields marked with an asterisk are obligatory and in case the User does not provide the corresponding data, Tamaramamusic may in its sole discretion deny the corresponding service.

Nullity and ineffectiveness of clauses
If any clause included in these General Conditions is declared totally or partially, null or ineffective, such nullity or ineffectiveness will only affect that provision or the part thereof that is null or ineffective, with the present General Conditions remaining in all other matters , such provision being considered totally or partially not included.

Applicable legislation and competent jurisdiction
The contracting of services carried out through Tamaramamusic is subject to Spanish legislation. In case of any conflict or discrepancy, the applicable law will be that of the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona, renouncing the parties to any other, for the interpretation and fulfillment of this contract, or that may become, for any cause thereof.

Cookies Information
The following explains the technologies we use to collect information about the use of the websites on which we manage advertising, especially the use of cookies.
What is a Cookie?
According to IAB SPAIN, a Cookie is a small file that places the server of the visited site on the user’s hard disk when browsing the site and allows, among other things, collect data about the user’s navigation.
Types of Cookies
There are two main types of Cookies: Session Cookies and Persistent Cookies.
The Session Cookies store temporary information that is deleted when the user leaves the page you are visiting or closes the browser.
The Persistent Cookies are used to store information for longer and allow, among other applications, display advertising related to the user’s interests.
Also, there are Cookies associated with personal data and Cookies disassociated with personal data. In We Are Rolling we only use cookies disassociated to personal data, so we never store in cookies any data that allows to identify the users.
What do you use cookies for?
Using Cookies allows us to:
Adapt and customize the contents and services offered in the portal.
Segment and control the frequency with which ads are displayed.
Third-party cookies
It is the cookies of other companies that are dedicated to analyze which parts of the web visits, which advertising can send you that interest you and if you have connected to some social network. .